English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
consolidated production account [correct]
CONT: The result is a consolidated production account for the whole economy, a "Domestic product account", showing on the credit side the final output of consumption goods, capital goods and exports, on the debit side imports and as a balancing item total value added or gross domestic product(GDP).
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
compte consolidé de production [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les comptes consolidés de production [...] représentent d'une part, les revenus que divers secteurs retirent de leur production et, d'autre part, leurs dépenses primaires relatives à la production.