English (Finance; Federal Administration)
subsidization [correct]
DEF: The act of providing a subsidy.
CONT: The fiscal deficit is estimated at 44 per cent of GDP [gross domestic product] due to continued subsidization of state firms.
French (Finances; Administration fédérale)
octroi de subventions [correct, masculine noun]; subventionnement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas; Administración federal)
otorgamiento de subsidios [correct, masculine noun]; otorgamiento de subvenciones [correct, masculine noun]