English (Economics)
non-inflationary growth [correct]
CONT: Canada is now experiencing an economic recovery. Real GDP has grown for seven consecutive quarters and several developments point to sustain non-inflationary growth in the period ahead.
French (Économique)
croissance exempte d'inflation [correct, feminine noun]; croissance non inflationniste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une reprise économique est en cours au Canada. Le PIB réel augmente depuis sept trimestres consécutifs, et plusieurs facteurs indiquent qu'une croissance non inflationniste soutenue sera enregistrée au cours de la période à venir.