English (Market Structure (Trade); Production (Economics))
manufacturing and processing sector [correct]; M & P sector [correct]
CONT: The manufacturing and processing(M&P) sector accounts for almost one-fifth of Canada's GDP and employment. Its economic health is an important determinant of Canada's prosperity.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Production (Économie))
secteur de la fabrication-transformation [correct, masculine noun]; secteur F-T [correct, masculine noun]; secteur de la fabrication et de la transformation [correct, masculine noun]