English (National and International Economics; Production (Economics); National Accounting; Foreign Trade)
gross domestic product [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; GDP [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The total value of goods produced and services provided within a country during one year.
OBS: gross domestic product; GDP : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
PHR: real gross domestic product growth, GDP per capita
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Production (Économie); Comptabilité nationale; Commerce extérieur)
produit intérieur brut [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; PIB [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Valeur totale des biens produits et des services fournis dans un pays pendant une année.
OBS: produit intérieur brut; PIB : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
PHR: croissance réelle du produit intérieur brut, PIB par habitant
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Producción (Economía); Contabilidad nacional; Comercio exterior)
producto interno bruto [correct, masculine noun]; PIB [correct]; producto interior bruto [correct, masculine noun]; PIB [correct, masculine noun]; PIB
DEF: Medida del flujo total de bienes y servicios que produce la economía durante un determinado período, por lo regular un año. Éste se obtiene evaluando las producciones de bienes y servicios a precios de mercado, en forma acumulativa.
OBS: PIB; producto interior bruto: términos y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.
PHR: Crecimiento real del producto interno bruto, PIB por habitante.