English (Cost of Living; Saving and Consumption)
gross domestic product implicit price deflator [correct]; GDP implicit price deflator [correct]; gross domestic product deflator [correct]; gross domestic product implicit price index [correct]; GDP implicit price index [correct]; GDP deflator [correct]
CONT: Inflation, as measured by the GDP implicit price deflator, is estimated to have increased only 0. 8 per cent in 1993, compared with 1. 6 per cent in the budget($5. 1 billion).
French (Coût de la vie; Épargne et consommation)
indice implicite du produit intérieur brut [correct, masculine noun]; indice du produit intérieur brut [correct, masculine noun]; déflateur du produit intérieur brut [masculine noun]; déflateur du PIB [masculine noun]
DEF: Indice qui mesure le changement survenu dans le prix de tous les biens et services produits à l'intérieur des limites géographiques d'un pays ou d'un territoire au cours d'une période donnée.
Spanish (Costo de vida; Ahorro y consumo)
deflactor del producto interno bruto [correct, masculine noun]; deflactor del PIB [correct, masculine noun]