English (Translation (General); Global Pollution; Climate Change)
emission intensity of gross domestic product; emission intensity of GDP
DEF: The ratio of emissions to GDP [gross domestic product], for the agreed reference period.
OBS: Related to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Pollution planétaire; Changements climatiques)
volume des émissions rapporté au produit intérieur brut [masculine noun]; volume des émissions rapporté au PIB [masculine noun]; volume des émissions par rapport au PIB [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cadre de la Convention-cadre des Nations Unies sur les changements climatiques.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Contaminación a escala mundial; Cambio climático)
intensidad de las emisiones en relación con el producto interno bruto [feminine noun]; intensidad de las emisiones en relación con el PIB [feminine noun]