English (Econometrics)
implicit gross domestic product deflator
DEF: A deflator calculated by dividing, for each year of the period, the value of GDP in current market prices by the value of GDP in constant market prices, both in national currency.
French (Économétrie)
déflateur implicite du produit intérieur brut [masculine noun]
Spanish (Econometría)
deflactor implícito del producto interno bruto [masculine noun]