English (National and International Economics; Production (Economics); National Accounting)
sector GDP
DEF: The contribution to GDP generated by a particular sector.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Production (Économie); Comptabilité nationale)
PIB sectoriel [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Producción (Economía); Contabilidad nacional)
PIB sectorial [masculine noun]