English (National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development; National Accounting)
gross fixed capital [correct]
CONT: The cumulated gross fixed capital is expressed in terms of the starting(1989) GDP [gross domestic product] of each country, and its size reflects the combined effect of the development of fixed investment ratios and of the GDP.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques; Comptabilité nationale)
capital fixe brut [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le capital fixe brut résulte simplement de l'accumulation au fil du temps des actifs acquis en FBCF [formation brute de capital fixe].