English (National Accounting; National and International Economics; Economic Planning)
primary income account [correct]
CONT: The income approach to GDP [Gross Domestic Product] is a foundation for the income accounts by institutional sector. The availability of GDP by income component and institutional sector provides the primary income accounts to be completed by institutional sector.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Économie nationale et internationale; Planification économique)
compte de revenu primaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le compte de revenu primaire [...] englobe non seulement l'excédent d'exploitation et le revenu mixte, mais également le revenu de la propriété, la rémunération des salariés et les impôts (moins les subventions) sur la production et les importations [...]