English (Economic Fluctuations; Market Prices)
economy-wide price inflation [correct]
CONT: Private sector economists, surveyed by the Department of Finance in early December 2013, expect real gross domestic product(GDP) growth to strengthen and economy-wide price inflation to pick up in 2014 and 2015, resulting in an improvement in nominal GDP growth from its modest pace of 3. 2 per cent in 2013.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Prix (Commercialisation))
inflation des prix à l’échelle de l’économie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les économistes du secteur privé auprès desquels le ministère des Finances a mené une enquête au début de décembre 2013 s’attendent au renforcement de la croissance du produit intérieur brut (PIB) réel et à la reprise de l’inflation des prix à l’échelle de l’économie en 2014 et en 2015, ce qui se soldera par une amélioration de la croissance du PIB nominal par rapport à sa modeste croissance de 3,2 % en 2013.