English (Foreign Trade)
export recovery [correct]
CONT: The Québec economy continued to expand at a moderate pace in 2013. Real GDP [gross domestic product] increased by 1. 2% under the combined effect of export recovery and more modest growth in domestic demand.
French (Commerce extérieur)
reprise des exportations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 2013 au Québec, l’économie a poursuivi sa croissance à un rythme modéré. Le PIB [produit intérieur brut] réel a augmenté de 1,2 %, en raison d'une reprise des exportations combinée à une progression plus modeste de la demande intérieure.