English (Econometrics)
partial adjustment rule [correct]
CONT: As is the case under the optimal rule, under the partial adjustment rule the improvements in inflation and real output and variability are less than for nominal GDP [gross domestic product]. However, the partial adjustment rule still results in improvements in inflation and output in two-thirds of the simulated decades.
French (Économétrie)
règle d'ajustement partiel [correct, feminine noun]