English (Economics)
projection horizon [correct]; forecast horizon [correct]
CONT: Excess supply should continue diminishing gradually over the projection horizon as GDP [gross domestic product] growth steadily outpaces potential output growth.
French (Économique)
période de projection [correct, feminine noun]; horizon de projection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'offre excédentaire devrait continuer à diminuer progressivement au cours de la période de projection, car on s'attend à ce que la croissance du PIB [produit intérieur brut] dépasse constamment celle de la production potentielle.