English (National Accounting)
main aggregates [correct]; main aggregates of national accounts [correct]
CONT: This edition covers the main aggregates of national accounts for 30 OECD Member countries : expenditure based GDP [gross domestic product], output based GDP, income based GDP, disposable income, saving and net lending, population and employment.
OBS: main aggregates: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité nationale)
principaux agrégats [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; principaux agrégats des comptes nationaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'édition 2002 des «Comptes nationaux des pays de l'OCDE, Principaux agrégats, Volume I» couvre le PID [produit intérieur brut] suivant les trois optiques (dépenses, production et revenus), le revenu disponible, l'épargne et la capacité/besoin de financement, la population et l'emploi.
OBS: principal agrégat : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: principaux agrégats : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.