English (Foreign Trade; National and International Economics; Phraseology)
strong export [correct]
CONT: After five quarters of slow growth, real GDR [gross domestic product] grew an annualized 3. 5 per cent in the fourth quarter of 1992, led by strong exports.
French (Commerce extérieur; Économie nationale et internationale; Phraséologie)
exportation vigoureuse [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; vigoureuse exportation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après cinq trimestres de faible croissance, le PIB [produit intérieur brut] réel a progressé à un taux annualisé de 3.5 pour cent au quatrième trimestre de 1992, sous l'impulsion de vigoureuses exportations.