English (Data Banks and Databases; Mathematical Geography)
geospatial data server [correct, noun, officially approved]; GDS [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: geospatial data server; GDS : designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Banques et bases de données; Géographie mathématique)
serveur de données géospatiales [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SDG [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: serveur de données géospatiales; SDG : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.