English (Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Pulp and Paper)
Elrepho meter [correct]
CONT: GE brightness.... Brightness measurement more commonly used within the paper industry in the United States as opposed to Canada where Elrepho or ISO brightness is used(measurement by Elrepho or Technibrite Brightness meter).
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Pâtes et papier)
appareil Elrepho [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Appareil fabriqué par une firme allemande du même nom qui sert à mesurer la blancheur de la pâte à papier et du papier.