English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kaingangue [correct]; Caingang [correct]; Caingangue [correct]; Kaingang [correct]
DEF: A group of languages constituting a branch of the Ge family and spoken by the Caingang, an Indian people of southern Brazil.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
caingang [correct, masculine noun]; kaingong [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom d'un groupe de langues appartenant à la branche sud de la famille ge, parlées par les Caingan, indiens du Brésil dispersés dans les régions de Sao Paulo, Parana, Santa Catarina et Rio Grande do Sul.