English (Working Practices and Conditions)
employment involvement survey [correct]
CONT: Results from the company's regular employment involvement survey indicate that GE Motors is achieving demonstrable success in that regard.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
sondage sur la participation des travailleurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les résultats du sondage effectué régulièrement par l'entreprise sur la participation des travailleurs indiquent que GE Canada - Moteurs remporte un succès évident à cet égard.