English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
ground moving target track [correct]
OBS: [Ground moving target track:] any object on the ground moving at more than 4Kn (0Km/hr), can be detected and Lock-on achieved. The pilot can add minimum-speed gates of 25Kn, 55Kn and 80Kn.
OBS: GE APG-67(V) radar modes.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
poursuite des cibles mobiles [feminine noun]
OBS: [Poursuite des cibles mobiles :] le radar détectera tout objet se déplaçant au sol à une vitesse supérieure à 5 nœuds. Le pilote pourra sélectionner un seuil de détection plus élevé (25.53 ou 80 nœuds).