English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
air-to-sea search [correct]
CONT: This [air-to-sea search mode] either uses a plain real beam mapping mode or a Doppler filter to eliminate echoes from moving waves when the sea is rough.
OBS: GE APG-67(V) radar modes.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
recherche air-surface [feminine noun]
CONT: Ce mode [recherche air-surface] fonctionne en émission cartographique ordinaire ou avec filtre Doppler pour éliminer les échos de la mer.