English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
air-to-ground mode [correct]
OBS: GE APG-67(V) radar modes.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
mode air-sol [masculine noun]
PHR: Mode air-sol cartographique.