English (Special Education)
symbolization
OBS: The ability to represent, or to trigger, the recall of experience.(GEA., 1973 : 96) For purposes of discussion, symbolization may be thought of as the ability to acquire language....
French (Éducation spéciale)
symbolisation
OBS: Action de représenter, exprimer ou matérialiser par un symbole.