English (Special Education)
spatial relations
OBS: Ability to recognize the position of objects in relation to one another and to the observer.(GEA., 1973 : 71) Spatial relation adequacy is necessary if a child is to recognize the sequence of letters in a word or of words in a sentence.
French (Éducation spéciale)
rapports spatiaux
OBS: Rapports du corps et des objets situés et évoluant dans l'espace, rapports des différentes parties du corps entre elles.