English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
inverted cone clutch [correct]
CONT: In an inverted cone clutch, the female portion is a lip added to the perimeter of the flywheel. It's indirect because, rather than the clutch pedal acting directly on the gear shaft to disengage, the motion has to be reversed through a simple sliding pivot.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
embrayage à cônes inverses [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Acoplamientos (Componentes mecánicos); Sistemas de transmisión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
embrague de cono invertido [correct, masculine noun]