English (Commercial Fishing; Environment)
aimed trawling [correct]
CONT: Aimed trawling for schools near the surface recorded with [a] sonar has also been successful. The best efficiency for such schools was obtained by towing along a [curved] track, so that the trawl passed inside the propeller wake. Nevertheless, occasionally schools avoided the gear. Often these schools seemed to be influenced by the trawl warp and avoided it to pass outside the trawl.
French (Pêche commerciale; Environnement)
chalutage ciblé [correct, masculine noun]; pêche au chalut ciblée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Medio ambiente)
pesca al arrastre dirigida [feminine noun]