English (Collaboration with the FAO; Official Documents; Commercial Fishing)
dual gear licence [correct]
CONT: In order to determine the gear authorized on dual gear licences(i. e., gill net and purse seine), licence conditions will authorize fishing with either gill nets or purse seines. Therefore, licence holders are required to identify the gear type they would like to use prior to receiving licence conditions.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Documents officiels; Pêche commerciale)
permis de pêche à deux engins [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de déterminer l'engin autorisé pour les permis de pêche à deux engins (c.-à-d., filet maillant et senne coulissante), les conditions de permis autoriseront la pêche avec des filets maillants ou des sennes coulissantes. Par conséquent, les titulaires de permis doivent déterminer le type d'engin qu'ils voudraient utiliser avant de recevoir les conditions de leur permis.