English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry); Airport Runways and Areas)
outer main gear wheel span [correct]; OMGWS [correct]
DEF: The distance between the outside edges of the main gear wheels.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
largeur hors tout du train principal [correct, feminine noun]; largeur hors-tout du train principal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance entre les bords extérieurs des roues du train principal.