English (Commercial Fishing; Waste Management)
ghost gear retrieval operation [correct]
CONT: The majority of ghost gear retrieval operations are carried out by those with experience working in the fisheries sector.
French (Pêche commerciale; Gestion des déchets)
opération de récupération d'engins fantômes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La majorité des opérations de récupération d'engins fantômes sont effectuées par ceux qui possèdent de l'expérience de travail dans le secteur des pêches.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Gestión de los desechos)
operación de recuperación de aparejos fantasma [correct, feminine noun]