English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
fishing gear regulation [correct]; gear regulation [correct]
CONT: Fishing gear regulation also has importance in the stock management and towards the conservation of stock under depletion as similar as a ban on fishing activities during the breeding seasons.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
réglementation des engins de pêche [correct, feminine noun]