English (Collaboration with the FAO; Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing)
post-capture procedure [correct]
CONT: Consideration should be given to the adoption of post-capture procedures to ensure the release of live sea turtles from fishing gear on pelagic longline vessels operating in areas where sea turtle bycatch occurs.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale)
procédure postcapture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs mesures de gestion des pêches peuvent être adoptées en vue de diminuer le volume des prises accessoires de tortues de mer, notamment[ :] des procédures postcaptures pouvant être adoptées afin de garantir que les tortues de mer soient libérées vivantes des engins de pêche.