English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
fleet segment [correct]
DEF: The combination of a group of fishing vessels of the same size category and using the same gear type for more than 50 percent of the time at sea during a year.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
segment de la flotte [correct, masculine noun]