English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
vessel replacement policy [correct]
CONT: ... licence holders are required to identify the gear type they would like to use prior to receiving licence conditions. This will enable the [regulator] to determine which vessel replacement policy will apply.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
politique de remplacement des bateaux [correct, feminine noun]