English (Collaboration with the FAO; Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing)
high risk fishery [correct]
CONT: All licenses from each high risk fishery within the [fisheries statistical districts] of interest were assigned to and tallied for each important habitat area to evaluate the potential extent of each fishery. Gear type and restrictions are set to optimize the likelihood of capturing targeted species.
OBS: high risk fishery: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale)
pêche à risque élevé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les permis de chaque pêche à risque élevé au sein des districts statistiques des pêches d'intérêt ont été attribués et contrôlés pour chaque zone d'habitat importante afin d'évaluer l'étendue potentielle de chaque pêche. Le type d'engin de pêche et les restrictions sont établis de façon à optimiser la probabilité de capturer les espèces ciblées.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Gestión del medio ambiente; Pesca comercial)
pesca de alto riesgo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El cambio de artes de pesca —de redes de enmalle a palangres, por ejemplo— es otra forma propuesta para evitar la captura incidental, al pasar de las prácticas de pesca de alto riesgo a las que tienen menos peligro [...].