English (Collaboration with the FAO; Official Documents; Commercial Fishing)
single gear licence [correct]
CONT: "The [fisheries council] supports a policy of a single gear licence for seine vessels. "
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Documents officiels; Pêche commerciale)
permis pour un seul engin [correct, masculine noun]