English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environment)
live escapee [correct]
CONT: Gilled, entangled and enmeshed live and dead organisms escape or fall out of the gear during hauling; live escapees later die due to the interaction.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Environnement)
fugitif vivant [correct, masculine noun]; poisson échappé vivant [correct, masculine noun]