English (Aeroindustry)
breather plug [correct]
OBS: a sintered breather plug is provided at the opposite end [of the door actuator] to allow the piston to extend by the weight of the MLG [main landing gear].
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
bouchon de mise à l'air libre