English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
down port [correct]
OBS: when the landing gear control levers are set to GEAR DOWN, pressure is ported(...) to the down ports of the MLG actuator(...)
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
orifice de sortie