English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
front planetary [correct]
CONT: The front planetary includes sun gear... flange and carrier assembly... and ring gear....
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
planétaire avant [masculine noun]