English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
clutch housing hub [correct]
CONT: This sun gear shaft assembly... is held stationary through the splines of the clutch housing hub.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
moyeu du carter d'embrayage [correct, masculine noun]