English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
governor assembly [correct]
CONT: Governor assembly... is a centrifugal(flyweight) governor which is driven by governor drive gear....
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
ensemble du régulateur