English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
four-way selector valve [correct]
OBS: the planetary gear assembly is composed of the sun gear,(...) three planet gears(...) and the ring gear(...) that acts as the cam to actuate the four-way selector valve.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
robinet sélecteur à quatre voies