English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
lock link assembly
CONT: This proposal would require an inspection of the upper lock link assembly of the nose landing gear(NLG) to determine the manufacturer, repetitive eddy current inspections for cracking, and modification or replacement if necessary.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
contrefiche secondaire [correct, feminine noun]; contre-fiche secondaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Train d'atterrissage.
OBS: contrefiche : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).