English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
self-unloading box [correct]
CONT: Chopped hay, green feed or silage can be put into the self-unloading box and topped off with a layer of grain and premix. Once the unloading mechanism is put into gear, the grain and roughage will be mixed as they tumble into the feed trough. These boxes come in 5. 6 m³ and 11 m³ capacities.
French (Chariots de manutention; Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
chariot à déchargement automatique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).