English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
quick-change gearbox [correct]
DEF: A cluster of gears on a machine tool, the arrangement of which allows for the rapid change of gear ratios.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
dispositif Norton [correct, masculine noun]