English (Aeroindustry)
pressurized area [correct]; pressurized section
CONT: The storage compartment [for the nose gear of an aircraft] forms a sealed partition between a pressurized area and the housing of the nose gear in its collapsed position.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
zone pressurisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette case de rangement [du train avant d'un avion] forme une cloison étanche entre une zone pressurisée et le logement du train avant dans sa position repliée.