English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
gear pair without shaft angle modification [correct, standardized]
DEF: A gear pair whose shaft angle is equal to the sum of the two reference cone angles.
OBS: [Gear pair without shaft angle modification] is a translation of the French term [engrenage sans modification d’angle des axes] for which there is no corresponding special term in English.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
engrenage sans modification d'angle des axes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Engrenage sont l'angle des axes est égal à la somme des deux angles primitifs de référence.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.