English (Aircraft Airframe)
asymmetrical retraction [correct]
CONT: Features moving control surfaces, realistic asymmetrical retraction of the landing gear, realistic pilot, and fully detailed interiors.
PHR: Asymmetrical retraction of flaps, landing gear.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
rentrée asymétrique [feminine noun]