English (Aircraft Airframe)
spoiler mixer; lateral control mixer
CONT: Aileron control is supplemented by the flight spoilers which are controlled by the spoiler mixer. The spoiler mixer senses aileron movement and automatically provides the correct amount of spoiler deflection.
CONT: There are two lateral control mixers, one located in each main gear wheel well. The mixers allow the spoiler system to be operated by the speedbrake control lever, by the aileron control wheels, or by both simultaneously.... Each mixer consists of a bracket; a shaft supporting the aileron input drum, aileron output drum, and a spoiler cam; two cam follower arms; two spoiler sectors; and connecting links, cranks, and pushrods.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
différentiel déporteurs [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: différentiel déporteurs : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9 et uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.