English (Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Bombs and Grenades)
depth-charge release gear [correct, NATO]
CONT: To operate the depth-charge release gear remotely, the bridge control unit is employed.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Bombes et grenades)
grenadeur [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Appareil permettant le lancement des grenades sous-marines.