English (Aircraft Systems)
pneumatic line [correct]
CONT: The landing gear control manifold is equipped with a pneumatic line to engage a pneumatic override valve to allow the use of the emergency blowdown system.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
conduite pneumatique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conduite pneumatique : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.