English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
mooring point [correct]
OBS: Charts showing location of landing gear and control surface locks, blanking plugs and covers, mooring points, etc., shall be included.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
point d'amarrage
OBS: [Le chapitre "Stationnement et amarrage"] comprend les tableaux et schémas indiquant l'emplacement des dispositifs de blocage des trains et gouvernes, caches et bouchons d'obturation, points d'amarrage, etc.