English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
aircraft landing gear component [correct]
CONT: To allow efficient design optimization of the aircraft landing gear component and other such problems, a pioneering approach has been developed coupling advanced simulation capabilities.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
composant de train d'atterrissage [correct, masculine noun]