English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
coupled length [correct]
OBS: (illustration : length of a railway tank car including coupling gear).
OBS: Envirotips A. sulfurique, chap. 4.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
longueur avec organes d'attelage [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: (coupling gear = organes d'attelage, dans Lexique général des termes ferroviaires).
OBS: Geneviève Erickson.