English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
coil-link suspension [correct]
CONT: M35 rear-axle designs use high-strength materials to reduce axle size and overall weight, and the latest technology in gear cutting. These axles incorporate a new coil-link suspension for improved handling.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
suspension à bras et à ressorts hélicoïdaux [feminine noun]