English (Air Transport)
locked in the down position
CONT: ... when the main and nose landing gear legs are locked in the down position....
French (Transport aérien)
verrouillé bas
CONT: [...] quand le train avant et les trains principaux sont verrouillés bas [...]
OBS: hypersustentateurs