English (Mechanical Transmission Systems; Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Tracked Vehicles (Military))
electrically actuated clutch [correct]
CONT: The electric clutch consists of an electrically actuated clutch and spur gear and is used to isolate the manual drive during powered operation.
French (Transmissions mécaniques; Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
embrayage à commande électrique [masculine noun]