English (Trucking (Road Transport); Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
inner axle differential [correct]
DEF: Gear system located between the wheel shafts in the central mechanism of a powered axle and which allows the drive wheels to rotate at different speeds while cornering under power.
French (Camionnage; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
différentiel interroues [correct, masculine noun]; différentiel transversal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différentiel placé entre les arbres de roues dans la mécanique centrale d'un pont moteur et commandé par engrenage, permettant aux roues motrices de tourner à des vitesses différentes l'une de l'autre dans les virages en les maintenant constamment entraînées.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Suspensión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
diferencial interior de eje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diferencial montado entre los ejes de ruedas en la parte mecánica central de un eje motor controlado por engranajes y sirve para mantener las ruedas bajo tracción constante para que pueda girar a distintas velocidades al doblar el vehículo.