English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
drilling head [correct]
DEF: A special rotating head with a gear and pinion drive arrangement to turn the kelly while at the same time sealing the kelly against well pressure.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
tête de forage [feminine noun]