English (Mechanical Components)
counter shaft
OBS: When the engine is running, because its large drive gear is always in mesh with the smaller clutch-shaft gear.
French (Composants mécaniques)
arbre auxiliaire [masculine noun]
CONT: La roue de deuxième de l'arbre principal est déplacée longitudinalement vers la plus grande roue de l'arbre auxiliaire, celle de deuxième vitesse.