English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
automobile foot driving control [correct]
DEF: a device used to enable persons who have limited use of their arms to drive. This device allows... the foot operation of the steering and gear shift.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
commande au pied pour voiture [correct, feminine noun]