English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
eccentric gear housing [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Crosswise veneer splicing machine.
OBS: eccentric gear housing : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
cage de l'excentrique [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à jointer les placages transversalement.
OBS: cage de l'excentrique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada)
caja de la excéntrica [feminine noun]
OBS: Máquina de juntar las chapeadoras transversalmente.