English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
multifunction contactor [correct]
CONT: The multifunction contactor is attached to the transmission housing. It permits the driver to select any of the usual P, R, N, D, 2 or 1 gear position manually.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
contacteur multifonctions [proposal, masculine noun]