English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
wired car [correct]; network vehicle [correct]; net-mobile [correct]; netmobile [correct]
DEF: What you get when you cross a car and a computer. Before you put the car into gear, you tap a key on the keyboard mounted by the steering wheel, and your newest e-mail flashes up on the windscreen.
OBS: netmobile: analogy Batmobile.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
voiture réseautée [correct, feminine noun]; netmobile [correct, feminine noun]; voiture connectée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer à électromobile, voiture électrique, véhicule électrique.