English (Aeroindustry; Air Transport)
nose gear lock pin; nose gear pin
CONT: When departure will be from a passenger loading bridge, or any time that pushback or towing procedures will be used, install the nose gear pin prior to pushback or tow. Do not remove the pin until pushback or towing has been completed.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Transport aérien)
sécurité de train avant [feminine noun]
OBS: La mise en place des cales et des sécurités de train [...] les branchements du groupe électrique et de l'interphone se font pratiquement simultanément. - Confirme à l'interphone «CALES TRAIN AVANT EN PLACE» [...] «SÉCURITÉS DE TRAIN AVANT EN PLACE» [...]