English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
synthetic lubricant [correct]
CONT: Its lifetime fill of synthetic lubricant bathes a fully-synchronized helical-cul reverse gear.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
lubrifiant synthétique [correct, masculine noun]