English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
helical gear unit
OBS: A motor rated at 45, 95 or 200 kW drives the press through a robust helical gear unit which gives a roller speed of 500 r/min.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
réducteur intermédiaire
OBS: La presse est actionnée par un moteur électrique d'une puissance de 45, 95 ou 200 kW, avec un robuste réducteur intermédiaire qui donne aux rouleaux une vitesse de 500 tr/min.