English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
two-speed nutrunner [correct, standardized]
DEF: Nutrunner incorporating a speed reduction gear, or second motor, with an automatic tripping device reducing the speed once the torque has reached a certain value.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
unité de serrage à deux vitesses [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Serreuse comportant une boîte de réduction de vitesse ou un second moteur, à déclenchement automatique réduisant la vitesse dès que le couple résistant a atteint une certaine valeur.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.