English (Aeroindustry)
carried by
CONT: the sun gear carried by the motor shaft meshes with the planet gears
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
solidaire
CONT: le pignon planétaire, solidaire de l'arbre moteur engrène les pignons satellites
OBS: hypersustentateurs