English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
x-zero gear pair [correct, standardized]
DEF: A gear pair consisting of two x-zero gears.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
engrenage sans déport [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Engrenage constitué de deux roues sans déport
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.