English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
x-gear pair [correct, standardized]
DEF: A gear pair including at least one x-gear.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
engrenage avec déport [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Engrenage comprenant au moins une roue déportée.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.