English (Gears and Friction Wheels; Descriptive Geometry)
internal gear pair [correct, standardized]
DEF: A gear pair in which one gear is an internal gear.
OBS: internal gear pair : Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction; Géométrie descriptive)
engrenage intérieur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Engrenage dont l'une des roues est une roue à denture intérieure.
OBS: engrenage intérieur : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.