English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
gear pair with reference centre distance [correct, standardized]; gear pair with reference center distance [proposal]
DEF: A gear pair whose centre distance is equal to the reference centre distance.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
engrenage à entr'axe de référence [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Engrenage dont l'entr'axe est égal à l'entr'axe de référence.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.