English (Flexography (Printing))
repeat length [correct]; print length [correct]; repeat printing [correct]
DEF: [The] printing length of the plate cylinder, determined by one complete revolution of the plate cylinder gear.
OBS: repeat length; print length; repeat printing: Terms extracted from the Vocabulaire de la flexographie of France Brodeur and reproduced with the authorization of the Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.
French (Flexographie (Imprimerie))
développement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longueur de la surface imprimante d'un cylindre plaque.
OBS: développement : terme et définition tirés du Vocabulaire de la flexographie de France Brodeur. Reproduction autorisée par l'Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.