English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
pulling [correct]
CONT: Adjustable two jaw gear puller with two position jaws for wide range of pulling applications.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
extraction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans cet extracteur, une masse (...) lâchée d'une hauteur (...) produit un choc qui permet une extraction plus facile.