English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
followup differential [correct]
OBS: from the sun gear of the followup differential, through bevel gears of 2. 52 to 1 ratio, and auxiliary output shaft is driven.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
engrenage planétaire conique d'asservissement
OBS: Voir no. 508 dans WUMAC.