English (Storage of Water; Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
tank wall [correct]
CONT: [Static settling tanks] A reduction gear mounted on the bridge drives the supporting wheels running on the tank wall. The surface scraper is rigidly fixed to the rotating bridge and the bottom scrapers, which can be designed so that they can be raised, are drawn by the same bridge.
French (Stockage des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
mur de couronnement du décanteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Décanteurs statiques] Un groupe motoréducteur monté sur le pont attaque les galets supports qui roulent sur le mur de couronnement du décanteur. Le racleur de surface est fixé rigidement à la passerelle tournante et les racleurs de fond qui peuvent être prévus relevables, sont tirés par la même passerelle.