English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
gear retraction jack [correct, standardized]
OBS: gear retraction jack : term standardized by ISO.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
vérin d'atterrisseur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: vérin d'atterrisseur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.