English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
landing gear retraction lock [correct, officially approved]; gear uplatch [correct]; gear uplock [correct]; L/G uplock
OBS: landing gear retraction lock : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
verrou de train rentré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; verrou train rentré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: verrou de train rentré : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: verrou train rentré : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: Atterrisseur.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Industria aeronáutica)
fiador del tren replegado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fiador del tren replegado : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).