English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
retraction torque tube [correct]
CONT: Retraction torque tube landing gear.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
biellette, arbre, tube de manœuvre [correct]
CONT: Biellette, arbre, tube de manoeuvre du train d'atterrissage.