English (Computers and Calculators; Storage Media (Data Processing))
midicomputer [correct]; medium capacity computer [correct]
CONT: ... the medium capacity computer, the midicomputer, has proved to be a cost-effective installation for serving a small set of cooperative users who are prepared to share equipment. These machines, which may have as much as 64, 000 16-bit words of memory plus a modest amount of peripheral storage and input/output gear, can be made very flexible for use by a given community of users.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Supports d'information (Informatique))
ordinateur de puissance moyenne [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
computadora de mediana potencia [correct, feminine noun]; computador de mediana potencia [correct, masculine noun]; ordenador de mediana potencia [correct, masculine noun]