English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
forced yawing [correct]
DEF: A mechanical system that relies on an electric motor and a gearing system that rotates [a wind turbine] nacelle to keep the turbine facing the wind.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
orientation forcée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] dispositif [mécanique] qui utilise des moteurs électriques et des multiplicateurs pour assurer que le rotor soit toujours orienté face au vent.