English (Chronology; Plate Tectonics; Geology)
Siegenian [correct, noun]
DEF: A stage of the European Devonian, between Gedinnian and Emsian.
French (Chronologie; Tectonique des plaques; Géologie)
Siégénien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage du Dévonien inférieur.