English (Mineral Prospecting Equipment; Scientific Instruments)
audible counts [plural]
OBS: (per minute).
OBS: Geiger counter.
French (Matériel de prospection minière; Instruments scientifiques)
dénombrement sonore [masculine noun]
OBS: (par minute).