English (Presses (Machinery))
Geiger press [correct]
CONT: The floating-roller Geiger press has the great advantage of avoiding all the packing problems which arise with enclosed presses.
French (Presses (Machines))
presse Geiger [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La presse Geiger à rouleaux flottants présente le grand avantage d'éviter tous les problèmes de bourrage des presses fonctionnant sous enceinte fermée.