English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Pumps)
floating-roller [correct]
CONT: The floating-roller GEIGER press has the great advantage of avoiding all the packing problems which arise with enclosed presses.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Pompes)
rouleau flottant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La presse GEIGER à rouleaux flottants présente le grand avantage d'éviter tous les problèmes de bourrage des presses fonctionnant sous enceinte fermée.