English (Plastics Manufacturing; Chemistry)
plastisol gel [correct]
DEF: ... the state attained when, in the course of heating or ageing, the plasticizer or plasticizers in plastisols or organosols have been absorbed by the polymer particles to an extent that a weak gel mass is formed.
French (Plasturgie; Chimie)
gel de plastisol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gel de plastisol (prégélification) se rapporte à un état qui est atteint, lorsqu'en cours de chauffage ou de vieillissement, le ou les plastifiants du plastisol ou de l'organosol ont été absorbés par les particules de la résine de façon à former une masse gélatineuse tendre.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Química)
gel de plastisol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estado que se alcanza cuando, en el curso del calentamiento o envejecimiento, el plastificante del plastisol (u organosol) ha sido absorbido por las partículas de resina hasta el grado de formar una masa gelatinosa débil.