English (Plastics Manufacturing)
gel time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The time required for a liquid material to form a gel under specified conditions of temperature.
OBS: gel time : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
temps de gélification [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Temps nécessaire à une matière liquide pour former un gel dans des conditions spécifiées de température.
OBS: temps de gélification : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
tiempo de gelificación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo requerido para que un material forme un gel bajo condiciones de temperatura especificadas.