English (Cytology)
actin gel [correct]
CONT: Using instruments that can measure the mechanical properties of gels, Paul A. Janmey of Harvard has shown that actin gels cross-linked by ABP [Actin Binding Protein] are very strong and elastic ....
PHR: to dissolve actin gel
PHR: the actin gel disaggregates
PHR: remodeling of actin gels
French (Cytologie)
gel d'actine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À l'aide d'instruments de mesure des propriétés mécaniques des gels, notre collègue Paul Janmey a montré que les gels d'actine organisés par les molécules d'ABP [protéine associée à l'actine] sont à la fois résistants et élastiques [...]
PHR: dissoudre le gel d'actine
PHR: le gel d'actine se dissocie (suffisamment)
PHR: remodelage du gel d'actine