English (The Eye)
hyaloid membrane [correct]; vitreous membrane [correct]
DEF: The condensed gel at the surface of the vitreous... it is inseparable from the internal limiting layer of the retina.
French (Oeil)
membrane hyaloïde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concentration de cellules et de fibres sur la face antérieure du corps vitré.
Spanish (Ojo)
membrana hialoidea [correct, feminine noun]; membrana vítrea [correct, feminine noun]