English (Geology)
liquid-magmatic crystallization [correct]
DEF: The earliest stage of magmatic crystallization, when the magma is still a hot silica gel.
French (Géologie)
protocristallisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phase initiale de la cristallisation magmatique, caractérisée par un magma chaud à l'état liquide.