English (Mineralogy)
torniellite [correct]
DEF: A yellowish or gray amorphous, claylike mineral which shows the properties of a reversible gel, depending on the water content.
French (Minéralogie)
torniellite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate hydraté amorphe d'alumine.
OBS: De la localité de Torniella, près de Sienne (Italie).