English (Conservative Dentistry)
fluoride gel [correct, standardized]
DEF: A dental product containing a fluoride compound, in gel form for topical application, and intended to prevent tooth caries and decrease sensitivity.
OBS: fluoride gel : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
gel fluoré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit dentaire contenant du fluor sous forme de gel, et destiné à prévenir les caries dentaires et à diminuer la sensibilité.
OBS: gel fluoré : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Odontología conservadora)
gel fluorado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Preparación en forma de gel, que contiene fluoruro, en una forma química y una concentración suficiente para permitir el tratamiento del tejido dental mediante aplicación tópica.