English (Oil Drilling; Construction Materials)
alsifilm [correct]
DEF: A bentonite gel in the form of sheets...
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Matériaux de construction)
Alsifilm [correct, trademark, masculine noun]; alsifilm [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit dérivé de la bentonite.
OBS: Dénomination d'un substitut du mica dérivé de la bentonite.