English (Analytical Chemistry)
exclusion limit [correct]
DEF: In permeation [or gel] chromatography, the molecular-mass limit above which the investigated sample molecules are unable to penetrate into the molecular sieve or gel pores; the molecules’ migration velocity is equal to that of the mobile phase.
French (Chimie analytique)
limite d'exclusion [feminine noun]