English (Scientific Research Equipment)
running plate [correct]
CONT: Maxiphor and Miniphor Gel Casting Kits [for electrophoresis] With UV transparent acrylic running plate and thermoformed casting tray. Trays are enclosed on all four sides. Running plates are equipped with handles.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
plaque de traitement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nécessaires de coulage de gel Maxiphor et Miniphor [pour l'électrophorèse] : avec plaque de traitement acrylique transparente aux rayons UV et un plateau de coulage de gel thermoformé. Les plateaux sont fermés sur les quatre côtés. Les plaques de traitement sont munies de poignées.