English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices)
gel length range [correct]
CONT: Gel length range [for the LKB Macromould Gel Casting Unit] 190-530 mm(Supplied with plates for casting gels 190, 410 or 530 mm long; other plates made by user can also be used.)
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
longueur de gel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Longueur de gel [sur l'unité de coulage de gel Macromould LKB] : 190 à 530 mm (Fourni avec plaques pour coulage de gels 190, 410 ou 530 mm de long; d'autres plaques faites par l'utilisateur peuvent aussi être utilisées.)