English (Types of Concrete)
rigid setting gel [correct]
CONT: The polymer being able to form a rigid setting gel, a strong mixing is necessary. During setting and hardening, the polymer dihydrates while cement hydrates.
French (Sortes de béton)
gel rigidifiant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le polymère ayant tendance à former avec l'eau un gel rigidifiant, un malaxage énergique est nécessaire.