English (Analytical Chemistry; Water Pollution)
absorption chromatography [correct]
CONT: ... chromatographic techniques such as absorption chromatography, gel permeation chromatography or high pressure liquid chromatography....
French (Chimie analytique; Pollution de l'eau)
chromatographie d'absorption [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse directe ou après chromatographie d'absorption des eaux usées ou d'effluents industriels chargés en sulfures ne peut être effectuée avec des détecteurs à capture d'électrons.