English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Hospital Furniture)
gel cushion [correct]
CONT: Gel wheelchair cushion with cloth cover.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Mobilier d'hôpital)
coussin en gel [correct, masculine noun]; coussin de gel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'escarre. [...] Un support (ex. coussin de gel) augmente le confort de l'assise.