English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
mixed cushion [correct]
CONT: A moulded mixed cushion with polyurethane gel and foam.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
coussin mixte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Coussin d'aide à la prévention des escarres.