English (Genetics)
hybridization band [correct]
CONT: In the molecular tagging strategy, instead of screening at the whole plant level for the desired agronomic trait, the presence of the desired gene is deduced from the position of protein or hybridization bands following gel electrophoresis I.
French (Génétique)
bandelette d'hybridation [proposal, feminine noun]