English (Electrochemistry; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
electrode solution [correct]
CONT: Methods of preparative electrophoresis applicable to the measurement of particle electrophoretic mobility... F. Electrode solution in which electrodes are immersed, G. Gel plug or membrane, H. Thermostated jacket...
CONT: SignaSpray [TN]. Electrode solution and skin prep. Highly conductive, economical spray electrolyte and non-gritty skin prep.
French (Électrochimie; Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
solution conductrice d'électricité [correct, feminine noun]; solution conductrice [correct, feminine noun]; solution pour électrode [correct, feminine noun]; solution électrode [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un électrolyte est une substance qui, dans l'eau, forme une solution conductrice de l'électricité; un non-électrolyte est une substance qui, dans l'eau, forme une solution qui n'est pas conductrice d'électricité; une solution conductrice d'électricité doit contenir des ions pour que le courant électrique passe d'une électrode à l'autre; [...]