English (Veterinary Medicine; Biotechnology)
somatotropin [correct]
CONT: The protein composition of inclusion bodies(IBs) formed in recombinant Escherichia coli producing high levels of porcine somatotropin(pST) was analyzed by one-and two-dimensional protein gel electrophoresis.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Biotechnologie)
somatotrophine [correct, feminine noun]; somatotropine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Biotecnología)
somatotropina [correct, feminine noun]