English (Biochemistry)
gel chamber
CONT: ... laboratory equipment used in electrophoresis, namely, gel chambers, UV transluminators, photographic cameras, power supplies, laboratory filters, and laboratory glassware;
French (Biochimie)
chambre d'électrophorèse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent confirmé par un spécialiste de l'Institut Armand-Frappier.