English (Chemistry)
two dimensional gel electrophoresis
CONT: The technique, known as two dimensional gel electrophoresis, spreads proteins out on the basis of size and charge differences to give the unusual "fingerprints".
OBS: Taken from NAC’s Report of the President, 1976-1977 (p. 101).
French (Chimie)
électrophorèse bidimensionnelle en gélose
OBS: Tiré du Rapport du Président, CNRC, 1976-1977 (p. 101).