English (Urinary Tract; Non-Surgical Treatment)
gel phase [correct]
CONT: Even with an increase in extracellular space, the combined effect of tortuosity of the path interactions with the gel phase result in a slowing of a substance's rate of diffusion.
French (Appareil urinaire; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
stade de gélification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Étude du comportement viscosimétrique des pectines hautement méthylées, en présence de saccharose en fonction de la force ionique et du pH. La viscosimétrie permet de suivre la transition du type sol (macromolécules en solution)-gel (stade de gélification).