English (Rubber Processing)
heat-sensitive dipping [correct]
DEF: A dipping process in which a heated former is immersed in a latex mix containing a substance that causes the latex to gel at an elevated temperature.
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc)
trempé thermosensible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé au trempé dans lequel une forme chauffée est immergée dans un mélange de latex contenant une substance qui entraîne la gélification du latex à température élevée.