English (Types of Concrete)
thixotropic behaviour [correct]
CONT: This phenomenon should be considered in relation to the thixotropic behaviour of the grout, which "congeals" and takes on the appearance of a gel some time after mixing, then recovers its fluidity after agitation.
French (Sortes de béton)
comportement thixotropique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce phénomène est à relier au comportement thixotropique des coulis, qui se «figent» et prennent l'aspect d'un gel quelque temps après le malaxage, pour retrouver après agitation leur fluidité.
Spanish (Tipos de hormigón)
comportamiento de tixotrópico [masculine noun]