English (Plastics Manufacturing)
plastigel [correct, standardized]
DEF: A gel-like suspension of a finely divided polymer in a plasticizer.
OBS: plastigel: term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie)
plastigel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Suspension semblable à un gel d'un polymère finement divisé dans un plastifiant.
OBS: plastigel : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plastigel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suspensión parecida a un gel de un polímero finamente dividido en un plastificante.