English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Oil Drilling)
gel-like suspension [correct]
CONT: They noted that accidental release of [horizontal directional drilling] mud would not likely adversely impact water quality because it would stay bound together in a gel-like suspension when mixed with water and would eventually settle out.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Forage des puits de pétrole)
suspension géliforme [correct, feminine noun]