English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
panna cotta [correct]; pannacotta [correct]
DEF: An Italian dessert consisting of a simple molded custard made with gelatin, usually served with fresh fruit or chocolate sauce.
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
panna cotta [correct, feminine noun]; pannacotta [feminine noun]
CONT: Panna cotta au citron.
Spanish (Repostería; Menú (Restaurantes))
panna cotta [correct, masculine noun]