English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Non-Surgical Treatment; Digestive Tract)
Unna's boot [correct]
DEF: A compression dressing for varicose veins or ulcers consisting of a paste made of zinc oxide, gelatin, glycerin, and water that is applied to the lower leg, covered with a bandage, and then applied to the outside of the bandage.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Traitements non chirurgicaux; Appareil digestif)
botte d'Unna [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bottes d'Unna. Pansement en forme de botte utilisé comme moyen de protection et de soutien dans le traitement des ulcères variqueux.