English (Pastries)
grasshopper pie [correct]
CONT: While grasshopper pie is most commonly known these days as a type of ice cream pie, it started off as a mint and chocolate chiffon pie based on a Prohibition-era cocktail. A chiffon pie filling involves stabilizing flavored and sweetened whipped egg whites or whipped cream with gelatin.
French (Pâtisserie)
tarte au chocolat et à la menthe [feminine noun]