English (Photoengraving)
copy relief [correct]
OBS: In the early days of halftone engraving the photo-engraver supplied the printer with an underlay formed by exposing a sheet of bichromated gelatin to light through a positive. On soaking, the printing areas of the a halftone, opaque on the positive, and not acted on by the lights swell into relief and create extra pressure at the printing areas.
French (Photogravure)
hausse phototypique [correct, feminine noun]