English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
lime sherbet [correct]; lime sorbet [correct]
DEF: A frozen dessert.
OBS: sherbet : an ice with milk, egg white, or gelatin added.
French (Plats cuisinés)
sorbet à la lime [correct, masculine noun]; sorbet au citron vert [correct, masculine noun]