English (Types of Paper; Photography)
gelatin paper [correct]
CONT: During the early years of the 20th century, however, things began to change. Social, industrial, and political forces led to the demise of many processes and the standardization of silver gelatin paper in photographic printing.
French (Sortes de papier; Photographie)
papier gélatiné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier autorisant l'obtention d'une image par noircissement direct.