English (Culinary Techniques)
turn out [correct]; unmold [correct]
DEF: To remove from a mold.
CONT: Allow (cake) to stand fifteen minutes before turning out.
CONT: Unmold the gelatin on a plate of lettuce or endive.
French (Techniques culinaires)
démouler [correct]
DEF: Enlever d'un moule une préparation culinaire ou de pâtisserie devenue consistante à la cuisson ou par réfrigération.
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias)
desmoldar [correct]
DEF: Sacar un alimento del molde donde se ha cocido.