English (Blasting Work (Mining))
gelignite [correct]
DEF: [An explosive] of the gelatin type in which there is a proportion of wood, metal, and oxygen-containing salts.
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
gélignite [correct, feminine noun]; gélinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de dynamite gélatinée.
OBS: Explosif.
Spanish (Trabajo con explosivos (Explotación minera))
gelinita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dinamita gelatinada.