English (Recipes)
party salad [correct]
CONT: Chef Andy presents : Party Salad. A de luxe mold of fruit and nuts in a creamy gelatin mixture.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
salade de fête [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Recette de la semaine : Salade de fête pour 4 personnes, préparation : 30 minutes, cuisson : 15 minutes.