English (Reprography)
hectography [correct]; hectographic process [correct]; hectograph process
DEF: [A] process for making copies of a letter, memorandum, etc. from a prepared gelatin surface to which the original writing has been transferred.
French (Reprographie)
hectographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé d'obtention de copies (de texte ou de figures) par transfert de l'original sur une surface de gélatine.