English (Trade Names; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Geophysics; Geological Research and Exploration)
Seismogel™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: A straight gelatin dynamite for seismic prospecting.
OBS: Seismogel™: A trademark of ETI Canada Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Géophysique; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
Seismogel [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Dénomination d'un explosif pour prospection sismique.
OBS: SeismogelMC : Marque de commerce de la société ETI Canada Inc.