English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
dichromated gelatin hologram [correct]; DCG hologram [correct]
DEF: A hologram that uses a mixture of gelatin, water, and ammonium dichromate as an emulsion.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme en gélatine dichromatée [correct, masculine noun]