English (Photography)
roll film
CONT: A roll film consists of a length of celluloid, coated with a sensitive emulsion on one side and a layer of plain gelatin on the other to reduce its tendency to curl.
French (Photographie)
film en rouleau [masculine noun]; pellicule en rouleau [feminine noun]
CONT: Aujourd'hui presque tous les films en rouleaux sont à base d'acétate de cellulose, un produit ininflammable.