English (Food Industries)
bone gelatine [correct]
DEF: Gelatine prepared from [animal] bones, used as a fining agent.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
gélatine d'os [correct, feminine noun]; ostéocolle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gélatine [extraite des os des animaux] utilisée comme clarifiant.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
osteocola [correct, feminine noun]; cola clarificante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gelatina de huesos utilizada como clarificante.