English (Photography)
filter drawer [correct]
CONT: The filter drawer is a compartment located somewhere between the light source and the negative, into which you can place gelatine acetate colour printing filter sheets.
CONT: Nearly all present-day black-and-white enlargers have a filter drawer.
French (Photographie)
tiroir à filtre [correct, masculine noun]; tiroir à filtres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] tiroir, incorporé dans la boîte à lumière, [qui] permet de placer les filtres nécessaires à l'emploi du papier à contraste variable ou au tirage des négatifs couleurs.
CONT: Tous les agrandisseurs modernes sont munis d'un tiroir à filtre incorporé dans la boîte à lumière.