English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Reprography)
duplicating ink [correct]
DEF: [A special] ink used in duplicating processes and which is transferred from a gelatine, stencil or master copy onto the paper.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Reprographie)
encre communicative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Copieurs et pièces connexes, nommément pochoirs, papier thermosensible et encre communicative [...]