English (Paleontology)
coenenchyme [correct]
OBS: (...) usually, the lower portions of the [Octocorallian] polyps are imbedded in a thick, gelatinous substance containing spicules, the "coenenchyme"(...)
French (Paléontologie)
coenenchyme [correct]
OBS: (...) le coenenchyme est (...) une variété de périthèque [chez certains Anthozoaires] c'est une sorte de réseau à mailles fermées ou incomplètes et par suite, plus ou moins poreux (...)